BOBOUL

Sébastien BOBOUL

Fullback

Size
1m76
Weight
80kg
Birth date
13/09/1981
Nationality
French
Nickname
Seb
At the club since
2004
End of contract
2012

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

"Seb" joined the Stade Rochelais team in 2004 from the Clermont Academy. He became an important player of the team and played 121 ProD2 Championship matches in 6 seasons. Less used during the season in Top 14, he scored the first try in the History of the Yellow and Black Club in this competition. It was a Friday night against Castres... He then joined the Academy staff as well as the Rochefort team as a player.

Now retired from rugby, Sébastien is the coach of the Stade Rochelais U22s backwards and sports manager of the Academy.