TALES

Rémi TALES

Fly-half

Size
1m86
Weight
90kg
Birth date
02/05/1984
Nationality
French
Nickname
Talo
At the club since
2006
End of contract
2011

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

After training in Mont-de-Marsan, his town of birth, it is with the Stade Rochelais that Rémi Tales became highly efficient.

After 5 seasons played with the Club, he joined Castres in 2011 where he was Champion of France in 2013 (and finalist in 2014). It was also with Castres when he was selected for the first time for the French National Team in 2012.

In 2015, he left the Tarn region to join the Racing 92 with whom he became Champion of France again. He played in the 2015 World Cup for the French team.