CORBEL

Mike CORBEL

Prop | Loosehead Prop

Size
1m79
Weight
118kg
Birth date
09/04/1992
Nationality
French
Nickname
Mikie
At the club since
2013
End of contract
2020

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Mike arrived from Clermont in 2013, proving himself first in the U22nd team before joining the pro team. In 2015, he extended his contract with our Club for three more seasons.

He was the loosehead prop of the team throughout the 2016-2017 season. Mike decided to continue his adventure with La Rochelle until at least 2020.