MOUSSET

Luc MOUSSET

Prop

Size
1m80
Weight
115 kg
Birth date
03/04/1994
Nationality
French
Nickname
Lutcho
At the club since
2012
End of contract
2019

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Luc joined La Rochelle in 2012 from the Tours Academy. He played for the U18s and U22nd teams. He had his first match with the pro team during the 2015-2016 season.

In 2016, he signed his first professional contract with our club, committing himself until 2019.

In 2017/2018, he did not play a lot and joined Bayonne (Pro D2) at the end of the season, loaned by Stade Rochelais.