CEDARO

Leandro CEDARO

Second Row

Size
1,95m
Weight
121kg
Birth date
16/02/1988
Nationality
Italian & argentine
Nickname
Leo
At the club since
2012
End of contract
2017

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Leandro came to France in 2009 by joining Vannes (Federal 1) before joining Mont-de-Marsan in the D2 Professional Championship. Two seasons later, he became one of the best second row players of the Championship and joined La Rochelle.  

Leandro Cedaro was selected in an Italian national team during the off-season. He also extended his contract with the Yellow and Black team until 2015. He asserted himself as a key forward player, and in 2015 he extended his contract with the Stade Rochelais team until 2017. 

He joined Agen at the end of the 2016/2017 season.