BERGER

Julien BERGER

Scrum-half | Wing

Size
1,71m
Weight
82kg
Birth date
10/01/1990
Nationality
Belge
Nickname
Le Belge
At the club since
2009
End of contract
2015

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

As a powerful, explosive and key player in belgian selections (pro team, seven), he is capable of making a difference in the game. 

He signed his first professional contract with the Stade Rochelais team during the 2012-2013 season.

Julien left the club at the end of the 2014-2015 season, after two seasons played with the professional team.