BOUCHÉ

Jean-François BOUCHÉ

Fly-half | Centre

Size
1m82
Weight
90kg
Birth date
26/12/1971
Nationality
French
Nickname
Jeff
At the club since
1993
End of contract
2005

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Jeff Bouché is one of the players that played 300 matches with the Stade Rochelais team.

He started his career in Agen and spent 12 seasons with the Yellow and Black Club. He became an emblematic figure of Rochelais rugby. As he was multi-skilled, Jeff Bouché could play Fly-Half and Centre.

As a kicker, he scored 2091 points for the Stade Rochelais team.

After training the U23s team from 2005 to 2012, Jeff was the coach of the Stade Rochelais' U16s team in the 2016-2017 season.