Jason Eaton, 2ème ligne du Stade Rochelais

Jason EATON

Second Row | Third Row

Size
2,02m
Weight
115kg
Birth date
21/08/1982
Nationality
New Zealander
Nickname
Pig
At the club since
2014
End of contract
2018

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Jason is an experienced player with 80 Super XV matches and 18 All Black selections. He can play in 2nd or 3rd row positions.

During the 2014-2015 season, he became a real team leader. He extended his contract for two more seasons.

In 2015-2016 he played 22 games with the Stade Rochelais and actively participated in their gaining 9th place. He was captain throughout the 2016-2017 season and has extended his commitment to our club until 2018.

In 4 seasons, hes has been the captain of the team 64 times. 

In June 2018, he became coordinator between the coaches and the players.