LAMBOLEY

Grégory LAMBOLEY

Second Row | Third Row

Size
1m98
Weight
107 kg
Birth date
12/01/1982
Nationality
French
Nickname
Bobol
At the club since
2017
End of contract
2019

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

After spending seventeen seasons with Toulouse, Grégory decided to take up a new challenge by joining our club for two seasons.

He is a polyvalent and experienced player, having played 295 Top 14 matches and 78 European Cup matches with Toulouse, with whom he was thrice French Champion (2008, 2011 and 2012) and thrice European Champion (2003, 2005 and 2010). Greg has also 14 caps with the French team. 

After a first season in La Rochelle, he finally decided to end his rugbyman career.