LEIF

Frédéric LEIF

Second Row

Size
1m88
Weight
114 kg
Birth date
24/10/1969
Nationality
French
Nickname
Fred
At the club since
1992
End of contract
2002

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Frédéric was born in Poitiers and played for the Club for ten years after playing two seasons for Toulon (1990-1992). He scored a total of 14 tries for the Yellow and Black team. Frédéric was a key player of the pack and sometimes the team captain, with over 200 matches, of which he played 173 as tenured. 

To this day, Frédéric is still very involved with the club and is now the U16s team manager.