JANUARIE

Enrico JANUARIE

Scrum-half

Size
1m68
Weight
90 kg
Birth date
01/02/1982
Nationality
South African
Nickname
Ricky
At the club since
2015
End of contract
2017

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Enrico Januarie is an experienced player. He was World Champion in 2007 and he played in Super 15, the D2 Professional Championship and Top 14. He joined the Club during the 2015 off-season from LOU. 

As a leader on the field and in locker room, he quickly became the scrum post-holder for the Yellow and Black team. 

He left the Club at the end of the 2016/2017 season to join Agen.