JOULIN

David JOULIN

Third Row

Size
1m82
Weight
100 kg
Birth date
24/03/1972
Nationality
French
Nickname
La Joule
At the club since
1991
End of contract
2004

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

David Joulin comes from Rochefort. He spent 13 seasons at the Club and scored 37 tries for the Yellow and Black team ! He is an incredible tackler, and as a blindside flanker he was always everywhere on the field.

David also played with the French VII team. He finished his career in Rochefort, where he played for two years after he left the Stade.