LAFOY

Christophe LAFOY

Prop | Loosehead Prop

Size
1m88
Weight
116 kg
Birth date
16/07/1980
Nationality
French
Nickname
Kiki
At the club since
2011
End of contract
2014

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Christophe Lafoy was born in Poitiers and started his career in Bordeaux-Bègles in 2004. He chose to join Albi in 2007. He played two seasons in Top 14 with the Albigeois Club as an experienced player who is used to the Pro D2 Championship jousts.

In 2011, Christophe joined La Rochelle,as he was seduced by the Club's sportive ambitions and the state of mind. He played 3 seasons at the Club. Key player in the rise in Top 14 in 2014, he got back to Albi during the 2014-2015 season.