RETIERE

Arthur RETIERE

Scrum-half | Fullback

Size
1m70
Weight
72 kg
Birth date
01/08/1997
Nationality
French
Nickname
Fifou
At the club since
2016
End of contract
2020

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Arthur played for all the French youth teams and participated in several Seven stages. He took part in the Olympic Games preparations.

He is a very skilled player technically, with a high top speed. He shows the potential to make very top level rugby. He joined the La Rochelle Club in the inter-season of 2016.

During his first season with our club, he played 24 matches with the pro team. Injured at the beggining of the season 2017/2018, he found his place again in the team.