CESTARO

Arthur CESTARO

Wing | Fullback

Size
1,81m
Weight
92kg
Birth date
17/05/1990
Nationality
French
Nickname
La Ceste
At the club since
2009
End of contract
2015

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

After spending 3 years in the Stade Rochelais Academy, Arthur started training with the Peo Team during the 2011-2012 season. 

In 2012 he signed his first professional contract with Stade Rochelais (2 years). He had more playing time because of Kini Murimurivalu's injury, and rose to stardom by scoring 6 tries. He extended his contract with the Club until 2015. 

Arthur was not used as much during this season and left the Club at the end of the 2014-2015 season.