BALES

Alexi BALES

Scrum-half

Size
1m74
Weight
75kg
Birth date
30/05/1990
Nationality
French
Nickname
Balo
At the club since
2016
End of contract
2018

Career at the Stade Rochelais

  • Matches
  • Starting player
  • Points scored
  • National Selections

Alexi first trained at SU Agen, where he played his first match at the age of 20. He is an experienced player for his young age and actively participated in his club’s rise to Top 14 level.

He joined us in 2016 for two seasons.

After a complicated first year, Alexi played a lot of games during his second season. He was the best scorer of the Club in 2018/2019 (141 points in Top 14 and 34 in Champions Cup). 

In June 2018, he played two test-matches with the French Barbarians in New Zealand.